Organic coconut oil

1,00

The main characteristic of coconut oil is its texture, when the temperature is below 20ºC it solidifies. The amount of lauric acid in our oil is between 45.1% and 53.2%. It can be used as other oils, to skip vegetables, to spread molds in pastries, to fry or roast or as an ingredient in vinaigrettes. Beneficial for skin and hair care.

1.7L1L200ML500ML
Gluten freeGluten freeVeganVegan
Clear

Quantity
SKU: #8411058002809 Category: